Report: Water leak in road at Warrington Place

12:00 Mar 2 2014 53.337338,-6.241202

Description
For the past few weeks, there has been a water leak in the road outside Bord Gais/Broadcasting Commission. The road was opened there previously.



----

This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:

http://fixmystreet.ie/report/2396

----


Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Mar 3 2014)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Street light out of order Pembroke Road Dublin 4

23:36 Nov 09, 2017

Near Pembroke Road Dublin 4, 0.41 Kms

Dangerous Wall

17:18 Nov 04, 2017

Near 34 erne street lower, dublin, 0.45 Kms

Leaves

11:04 Nov 20, 2017

Near burlington road, dublin, 0.47 Kms

Broken paving slab -tripping hazard

21:10 Oct 25, 2017

Entrance to pearse st dart station westland roe, 0.5 Kms

Magennis Sq, D2. Reported from DublinLitterBlog.com to FixYourStreet.ie

17:59 Oct 27, 2017

Magennis Sq, D2.png, 0.6 Kms