Report: Litter

13:02 Apr 19 2022 Near Dungarvan

Description
Rubbish including dog “ poo bags” need to be collected Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
WCC (May 3 2022)
This waste was removed by the area lads before I arrived as I could find no evidence of any kind of litter in the area I have patrolled this area a number of time over the last 10 days since this was reported in through Fix Your Street
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Illegal dumping of material in Boatstrand

18:08 Jun 21, 2022

Near Boatstrand Co. Waterford, 5.73 Kms

Litter

13:35 Jun 23, 2022

Near null, 8.1 Kms

Waste/Illegal Dumping

14:46 Jun 20, 2022

Near null, 15.8 Kms

Broken special needs swing

12:16 Jun 18, 2022

Near Mulcahy park, 19.05 Kms

Water

15:17 Jun 09, 2022

Near null, 21.12 Kms