Report: Cars always break red lights

19:20 Apr 20 2022 Near 53.40263,-6.162531

Description
Every single time the junction of the Hole in the Wall road & Clongriffin main st go through a light sequence, cars will break the red lights.

ItÂ’s not just one car sneaking through after the orange any more, the lights are being wilfully ignored even when fully red for several seconds.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/73214
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Apr 21 2022)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Noise

17:29 Jun 08, 2022

Near null, 0.22 Kms

dip in road

11:26 Jun 22, 2022

Near Moyne Road meets Malahide Road, 0.57 Kms

Drumnigh road

14:00 Jun 24, 2022

Near Drumnigh road, 0.58 Kms

Potholes, sunken areas of road

12:51 Jun 06, 2022

Near intersection of Malahide Road and Balgriffin Road, 0.77 Kms

Uneven and unstable Malahide Road, Balgriffin Junction

19:27 Jun 22, 2022

Near Corner of the Malahide Road & Balgriffin Road Main Signal immediately after Belcamp, 0.77 Kms