Report: Damaged footpath

16:31 Apr 22 2022 Near 78A Coolevin Ballybrack Co.Dublin

Description
Hi,

The footpath opposite my house is badly damaged and has become a real trip hazard. Would it be possible to have it repaired before it is the cause of someone having an accident.
Thanks -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
dlr Civic Hub (Apr 25 2022)
I wish to acknowledge your case and confirm it has been logged on our Customer Relationship Management System under the reference number DLR-CRM 253419.This matter has been referred to the Municipal Services Admin Section for their attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

07:34 May 31, 2022

Near N/A, 0.27 Kms

Street light on all the time

10:44 May 28, 2022

Near Victoria Road, 1.24 Kms

Inaccessible Path

13:34 Jun 02, 2022

Near Pedestrian passage behind row 85 - 91 Shanganagh Cliffs, Shankill, 1.31 Kms

Dublin road at a Apple Green service station Shankill Dublin road.

21:13 Jun 17, 2022

Near Shankill Dublin Road to M11 roundabout., 1.78 Kms

Street Lighting not working

20:34 Jun 09, 2022

Near Cherrington Road,Shankill, Dublin 18, 1.87 Kms