Report: Two dead foxes on the footpath

15:25 Apr 24 2022 Near 53.399499,-6.161861

Description
Two dead foxes at the gate to the abandoned building just before Grattan Wood on the Hole in the Wall road. They mustÂ’ve both been poisoned, or ate rats that had been poisoned?

They need to be safely disposed of.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/73330
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Apr 25 2022)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Noise

17:29 Jun 08, 2022

Near null, 0.39 Kms

Over Flowing Bins

07:53 Jun 20, 2022

Near Kilbarrack parade dublin 5, 0.73 Kms

Over Flowing Bins

10:04 Jun 13, 2022

Near Kilbarrack parade dublin 5, 0.73 Kms

Over Flowing Bins

18:02 Jun 02, 2022

Near Kilbarrack parade dublin 5, 0.73 Kms

Footpath cracked and risen up by tree roots

14:49 Jun 08, 2022

Near Between 144 & 145 Stapolin Lawns, D13, 0.76 Kms