Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:34 Apr 26 2022 Near N/A

Description
rubbish burned. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
WCC (May 10 2022)
Hi Sean I called to this area and found the waste that was set a light on the walk way by the pitch
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Illegal dumping of material in Boatstrand

18:08 Jun 21, 2022

Near Boatstrand Co. Waterford, 6.36 Kms

Litter

13:35 Jun 23, 2022

Near null, 11.57 Kms

Waste/Illegal Dumping

14:46 Jun 20, 2022

Near null, 14.02 Kms

Broken special needs swing

12:16 Jun 18, 2022

Near Mulcahy park, 19.05 Kms

Water

11:09 Jun 14, 2022

Near null, 21.04 Kms