Report: Water leak

22:37 Apr 26 2022 Near Applegreen, Shankill road, dublin 18, d18 n2n1

Description
Water leak on road opposite applegreen petrol station in Shankill village -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
dlr Civic Hub (Apr 27 2022)
Dear Sir/Madam,

I wish to acknowledge your correspondence and advise that this matter should be referred to Irish Water, who are the utility company for all matters relating to water and sewage.

Please contact Irish Water at:

Callsave 1850 278 278

International +353 1 707 2828

Lines open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week

Kind regards

Sean

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Dublin road at a Apple Green service station Shankill Dublin road.

21:13 Jun 17, 2022

Near Shankill Dublin Road to M11 roundabout., 0.45 Kms

Street Lighting not working

20:34 Jun 09, 2022

Near Cherrington Road,Shankill, Dublin 18, 0.46 Kms

Inaccessible Path

13:34 Jun 02, 2022

Near Pedestrian passage behind row 85 - 91 Shanganagh Cliffs, Shankill, 0.62 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

07:34 May 31, 2022

Near N/A, 1.36 Kms

Water pouring out of pavement

17:39 Jun 22, 2022

Near The Lawn, Woodbrook Glen, Bray, 1.66 Kms