Report: Street light

13:05 Apr 27 2022 Near 53.400506,-6.160183

Description
Street light not working

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/73421
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Elaine Maguire (Apr 27 2022)
Street lighting on Templeogue Road, Dublin 6W at the Traffic lights going on towards Spa Well roundabout have been out of order for the last 3 weeks. especially at the last bus stop on Templeogue Road and at the Traffic lights themselves.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Apr 29 2022)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Noise

17:29 Jun 08, 2022

Near null, 0.31 Kms

Footpath cracked and risen up by tree roots

14:49 Jun 08, 2022

Near Between 144 & 145 Stapolin Lawns, D13, 0.69 Kms

dip in road

11:26 Jun 22, 2022

Near Moyne Road meets Malahide Road, 0.72 Kms

Drumnigh road

14:00 Jun 24, 2022

Near Drumnigh road, 0.72 Kms

Over Flowing Bins

07:53 Jun 20, 2022

Near Kilbarrack parade dublin 5, 0.76 Kms