Report: Water Leak

10:55 May 4 2022 Near 53.249835,-6.135596

Description
On the grass verge outside 98 Wyattville Park, there is a water leak. This was first noticed last week. This is not a big leak but enough now to be noticed with water spilling onto the road

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/73588
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
dlr Civic Hub (May 4 2022)
Dear Sir/Madam,

I wish to acknowledge your correspondence and advise that this matter should be referred to Irish Water, who are the utility company for all matters relating to water and sewage.

Please contact Irish Water at:

Callsave 1850 278 278

International +353 1 707 2828

Lines open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week

Kind regards

Sean

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

07:34 May 31, 2022

Near N/A, 0.39 Kms

Inaccessible Path

13:34 Jun 02, 2022

Near Pedestrian passage behind row 85 - 91 Shanganagh Cliffs, Shankill, 1.04 Kms

Street light on all the time

10:44 May 28, 2022

Near Victoria Road, 1.4 Kms

Dublin road at a Apple Green service station Shankill Dublin road.

21:13 Jun 17, 2022

Near Shankill Dublin Road to M11 roundabout., 1.42 Kms

Street Lighting not working

20:34 Jun 09, 2022

Near Cherrington Road,Shankill, Dublin 18, 1.52 Kms