Report: Pot hole

13:46 May 6 2022 Near Dublin Road, Shankill

Description
On the road from the Loughlinstown round about towards Shankill village, about 50 meters from the round about on the Dublin Road -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
dlr Civic Hub (May 6 2022)
I wish to acknowledge your case and confirm it has been logged on our Customer Relationship Management System under the reference number DLR-CRM 254480.This matter has been referred to the Municipal Services Admin Section for their attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Inaccessible Path

13:34 Jun 02, 2022

Near Pedestrian passage behind row 85 - 91 Shanganagh Cliffs, Shankill, 0.57 Kms

Dublin road at a Apple Green service station Shankill Dublin road.

21:13 Jun 17, 2022

Near Shankill Dublin Road to M11 roundabout., 0.78 Kms

Street Lighting not working

20:34 Jun 09, 2022

Near Cherrington Road,Shankill, Dublin 18, 0.84 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

07:34 May 31, 2022

Near N/A, 0.97 Kms

Street light on all the time

10:44 May 28, 2022

Near Victoria Road, 1.76 Kms