Report: Street light not working

14:25 May 8 2022 Near Newgrove Estate

Description
Pole 13 on Newgrove Estate Dublin 13 is not working -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (May 10 2022)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Noise

17:29 Jun 08, 2022

Near null, 0.35 Kms

Footpath cracked and risen up by tree roots

14:49 Jun 08, 2022

Near Between 144 & 145 Stapolin Lawns, D13, 0.67 Kms

Over Flowing Bins

07:53 Jun 20, 2022

Near Kilbarrack parade dublin 5, 0.71 Kms

Over Flowing Bins

10:04 Jun 13, 2022

Near Kilbarrack parade dublin 5, 0.71 Kms

Over Flowing Bins

18:02 Jun 02, 2022

Near Kilbarrack parade dublin 5, 0.71 Kms