Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:34 May 8 2022 Near N/A

Description
bags of litter in ditch.. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
WCC (May 11 2022)
I walked from Seaview to The Gold Coast Rd looking for this bag of Waste/Litter but could not locate it I saw no evidence of any litter along the Greenway
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Illegal dumping of material in Boatstrand

18:08 Jun 21, 2022

Near Boatstrand Co. Waterford, 5.24 Kms

Litter

13:35 Jun 23, 2022

Near null, 9.9 Kms

Waste/Illegal Dumping

14:46 Jun 20, 2022

Near null, 14.24 Kms

Broken special needs swing

12:16 Jun 18, 2022

Near Mulcahy park, 18.37 Kms

Water

11:09 Jun 14, 2022

Near null, 22.47 Kms