Report: Street Light Faulty

10:19 Feb 3 2012 9 and 11 Finnsview, Finnstown Cloister, Lucan

Description
A street light is broken at 9 and 11 Finnsview, Finnstown Cloister, Lucan estate.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Feb 3 2012)

Pole 3 out side house 11 Finnsview has been added to a list for repair.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Roads) (Feb 23 2012)

It has been reported from the electrical contractor for public lighting that pole 3 Finnsview has been repaired and in working order.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Overgrowth at estate entrance blocking visibility to traffic coming from the right

02:17 Jun 08, 2018

Near Finnstown Fairways Lucan, 0.14 Kms

Broken tree Outside Lord Lucan

08:56 Jun 14, 2018

Near Newcastle road outside lord lucan pub, 0.15 Kms

Graffiti on Grange Manor signage

14:05 Jun 02, 2018

Near 53.341344,-6.44772, 0.16 Kms

grass and bushes

15:47 Jun 21, 2018

Near 4 the avenue grange manor lucan co dublin, 0.22 Kms

Lights

22:09 Jun 12, 2018

Near Adamstown, 0.25 Kms