Report: FOOTPATH NEEDS CLEANING

14:16 Feb 9 2012 OLD BAWN RD D 24

Description
WE REQUESTED THAT THE FOOTPATH RUNNING ALONG THE WALL OF THE OLD MILL PUB IN TALLAGHT BE SCRAPPED AND CLEARED OF SILT AND WEEDS ETC., U SAID PATHS ARE CLEANED ON A MONTHLY BASIS! WELL WE HAVE ALL MISSED THAT ONE. THE PATH IS CLOSE TO THE WALL HAS NEVER BEEN SCRAPPED THE MUD BUILD UP WOULD NOT BE THERE IF IT HAD AND WEEDS WOULD NOT GROW LIKE BUSHES EVERY YEAR HERE IF IT WAS CLEANED. PLEASE PLEASE DO THIS BEFORE ALL THE WEEDS APPEAR ONCE AGAIN THIS YEAR.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Feb 10 2012)

Thank for using Fix Your Street,

Your query has been referred to the Area Engineer for inspection, we will notify you when removal takes place.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environmental Services) (Mar 6 2012)

Our Cleansing crew went out and inspected the area this road was done on February 24th 2012.

Road sweeping is done by Oxigen and main roads are down on a monthly basis.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Caseyvof (Jan 9 2017)
synthroid canada pharmacy viagra viagra fluoxetine cheap viagra soft tabs
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Offensive and Distracting poster hung above traffic lights

18:08 Apr 11, 2018

Near Old Bawn Old Mill Cross, Tallaght, 0.05 Kms

Crash Debris

12:15 Mar 30, 2018

Near 53.275164514937,-6.3533492235, 0.06 Kms

Pot hole

11:15 Mar 27, 2018

Near 53.276950553276,-6.3569945534319, 0.13 Kms

tree cutting and maintenance

12:40 Mar 25, 2018

Near playing field behind dodder lawn , dodder valley pk, firhouse, 0.24 Kms

Paths outside house

16:25 Apr 13, 2018

Near dodder cresant dodder valley pk Firhouse Dublin 24, 0.29 Kms