Report: Rain water drain blockage

15:10 Mar 20 2012 Dromcarra Avenue, Jobstown

Description
Dear All,

The rain water drain in my garden seems to be blocked. I have had people in to check my drain and make sure the blockage was not in my garden, which was successful, but unfortunately the problem still exists. I have been told that the problem lies outside my garden and therefore I need your help.

Many thanks for your help.

(Address sent under separate cover to the Water & Drainage Section - JD/SDCC)
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Mar 21 2012)

Thank you for your enquiry.

We have forwarded your request to our Inspectors and someone will be in contact shorty.

Regards Water & Drainage Dept

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 7 =

Additional Reports

litter

09:36 Apr 05, 2018

Near tallaght jobstown, 0.07 Kms

Illegal Dumping in Jobstown Park

22:05 Apr 05, 2018

Near 53.28295492399,-6.3967936315151, 0.2 Kms

More Domestic Waste dumped again overnight in Jobstown Park

08:25 Apr 04, 2018

Near 53.282980581507,-6.3977592267605, 0.23 Kms

Illegal Dumping in Jobstown Park

22:05 Apr 05, 2018

Near 53.283365442403,-6.3984887876125, 0.27 Kms

Illegal Dumping in Jobstown Park

12:00 Apr 02, 2018

Near 53.283814442402,-6.3983385839077, 0.29 Kms