Report: Abandoned car

10:30 Jul 10 2015 53.306066899125,-6.3750538964828

Description
Abandoned car in cul de sac of Tynan Hall Park, no tax or insurance or licence plates. Has been there over 2 years. Red Opel

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/5810
----
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jul 13 2015)

Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Local Litter Warden who will inspect the Vehicle in question. Regards. SDCC

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Jul 21 2015)

Thank you for your report regarding an alleged abandoned vehicle on Tynan Hall Park.

The Litter Warden is trying to ascertain the owner of the reported vehicle so that an investigation can be carried out.

Thank you for using fix your street.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Illegal dumping of household refuse.

22:23 Dec 10, 2017

Near Garynisk road, Kingswood Heights, Tallaght, Dublin 24., 0.35 Kms

Sylvan Close, Kingswood Heights, Dublin 24

22:27 Nov 15, 2017

Near Sylvan Close, Kingswood Heights, Dublin 24., 0.38 Kms

Street Light not working

15:46 Dec 03, 2017

Near Pole No 2 - nearest house 5 Walmut Close, 0.42 Kms

Uneven path

19:35 Dec 06, 2017

Near 53.297848787397,-6.3132627873606, 0.49 Kms

Road Light #14

22:20 Nov 13, 2017

Near 53.30011930308,-6.3825541608194, 0.51 Kms