Report: Road marking at Fonthill Rd roundabout

23:36 Sep 10 2012 Fonthill roundabout at St Lomans Road

Description
Part of roundabout being resurfaced. When replacing road markings please ensure that marked lane turning left into St Lomans Road only leads to St Lomans Road and does not proceed around roundabout as heretofore which can create problems for traffic proceeding towards Lucan.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Sep 13 2012)

I have passed this matter on to the Roads Area Engineer for his attention.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 3 =

Additional Reports

House hold Rubbish Dumping

15:17 Jun 04, 2016

shancastle park clondalkin, 0.1 Kms

Overgrown greens

18:55 Jun 08, 2016

53.347387384438,-6.4107215944669, 0.5 Kms

Directional Posts Missing

08:50 May 30, 2016

Palmerston Interchange. M4/N4 traveling Eastbound onto the M50 on ramp, 0.61 Kms

Large black rubbish bags left in front of my property

20:39 Jun 14, 2016

1 Liffey Hall, Liffey Valley Park, Lucan, 0.62 Kms

Grass maintenance

11:44 Jun 11, 2016

Colthurst crescent, Lucan, 0.65 Kms