Report: Broken or over-flowing Bins at Annesley Park

08:05 Sep 11 2012 Broken or over-flowing Bins at Annesley Park

Description
Greyhound and Oxyigen green bins abandoned at annsley park, 45 Dunville avenue, 28 Dartmouth road and many other places in Dublin 6
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
fys849@dublincity.ie (Sep 14 2012)
The bags here have been removed. There

are black and green bins, old DCC bins left here, abandoned

etc. Arrangements will be made for their removal. (D Hackett)

Thank you for using fixyourstreet. We have given details of this to Rapid Response. They will remove

the bin at no. 45 Dunville Avenue if it is abandoned, no greyhound tag etc. The bins at Annesley park will be removed as well
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Broken or over-flowing Bins at Annesley Park

08:05 Sep 11, 2012

Broken or over-flowing Bins at Annesley Park, 0 Kms

Water Leaks, Interruption & Other Water Issues at Annesley Park

17:02 Mar 31, 2013

Water Leaks, Interruption & Other Water Issues at Annesley Park, 0.01 Kms

Dunville Avenue, Ranelagh D6. Reported from DublinLitterBlog.com to FixYourStreet.ie

10:30 Oct 08, 2013

Dunville Avenue, Ranelagh D6.JPG, 0.03 Kms

Broken or over-flowing Bins at Dunville Avenue

13:14 Sep 23, 2012

Broken or over-flowing Bins at Dunville Avenue, 0.04 Kms

24 Oakley Rd D6

19:43 Apr 24, 2013

24 Oakley Rd D6.JPG, 0.05 Kms