Report: Street light shining into house

09:42 Sep 11 2012 56 the oaks, belgard heights, Tallaght, D24

Description
Our Street light shines brightly into our upstairs windows at night. A shade on the path side would rectify this.
Credibility: UP DOWN -1
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Sep 13 2012)

There is no faciltiy to provide a shade on public lighting columns, however Pole no 1 opposite house 54/56 Belgard Heights The Oaks has been forwarded to the public lighting contractor to be checked.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
-1
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Abandoned car

11:20 Aug 22, 2016

Belgard Heights near the path to the Belgard luas stop, 0.08 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

19:50 Aug 01, 2016

The Oaks, Tallaght, Tallaght, Ireland, 0.1 Kms

Tree overgrown plus Raised Path danger to Pedestrians & property

14:09 Aug 09, 2016

398a, The Garth Belgard Heights Tallaght D24 , 0.14 Kms

Unfinished maintenance

15:33 Aug 13, 2016

The Glade, Belgard Hts Tallaght, D24, 0.16 Kms

360 the grove street light out

01:20 Aug 09, 2016

53.297834930329,-6.3827291294871, 0.16 Kms