Report: Street cleaning request

09:49 Sep 11 2012 Holywell Avenue

Description
Hello - can I please request that the cul de sac of Holwell Avenue, Feltim Hall, Swords, Co Dublin gets a street clean by the street sweeper vehicle?

We are in the unusual situation whereby we (i.e. those along this cul de sac) are not covered by the Management Company who manage the wider Holywell Estate. Thus, we do not get any services such as landscaping maintenance, street cleaning, waste collection etc etc.

Can I request that you organise the street sweeping vehicles to do a 'run' and pick/sweep-up small litter which can build-up on the road sides and along drains. Note that Panda does the waste collection service for us.

Regards and thanks,

Olan
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCC Malahide/Howth Operations Division (Oct 1 2012)
Our Area Inspector has reported that this will be included in the next Large Sweeper run on 2nd Friday of the month.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 7 =

Additional Reports

street lighting in Holywell Drive, Swords

14:38 Mar 27, 2018

Near Holywell Drive, Swords, Co.Dublin, 0.15 Kms

Abandoned car

20:40 Apr 17, 2018

Near 53.444975426815,-6.2113758778669, 0.15 Kms

Abandoned car

14:40 Apr 05, 2018

Near 53.444145663334,-6.2127526758343, 0.23 Kms

Street lights no working in st werburgh court

22:52 Apr 22, 2018

Near Swords, 0.27 Kms

Road safety

19:39 Apr 17, 2018

Near Holywell way at holywell Glen Burnie swords, 0.27 Kms