Report: Overgrown hedging blocking footpath

12:10 Sep 11 2012 1 Bramblefield View, Clonee, Dublin 15.

The hedging is very badly overgrown at the corner of 1 Bramblefield View in Littlepace, Clonee. House is unoccupied at present. I have telephoned the landlord several times to ask that hedges be cut, but no action has been taken. Large nettles which are growing out onto the pavement are also a hazard to any passing pedestrians. Have seen children and people pushing buggies having to go out onto the road because the footpath is impassable.
Credibility: UP DOWN 1
Leave a Comment
Security Code:
16 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Abandoned vehicle of Bramblefield Park

19:18 Dec 31, 2016

Bramblefield Park, Clonee, D15., 0.05 Kms

Abandoned vehicle on Bramblefield Park

19:15 Dec 31, 2016

Bramblefield Park, Clonee, D15., 0.07 Kms

Litter scattered around

20:00 Jan 09, 2017

53.404007645383,-6.4126721077115, 0.09 Kms

Abandoned vehicle at corner of Bramblefield Drive, Clonee

19:13 Dec 31, 2016

Corner of Bramblfield Park, Clonee, D15., 0.1 Kms

Street lighting

12:22 Jan 11, 2017

It's the 2nd street light on right hand side when you enter Woodvale grove clonsilla, 0.13 Kms