Report: Pot Holes

12:55 Sep 11 2012 Cork City

Description
There are some significant potholes in the road (LeafDale)across from the Hawthorne Bar in Cork City.
I would also like to ask what the council's policy is on repairing damage to vehicles which is caused by the failure to maintain roads to a basic standard despite me paying each and every tax requested of me?

Thanks You
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jan 4 2013)
Thank you for using fixyourstreet.ie. Your report appears to be in the administrative area of Cork City who have been notified and requested to provide a report / response.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Road and Footpath Defects Customer Care Agent (Apr 3 2013)
Thank you for using the Fix Your Street website to report your service request. The defect you have identified at this location will be inspected and assessed by a Road Maintenance staff member from Cork City Council and repairs deemed necessary and subject to funding availability will be scheduled as appropriate. A further response will issue to you in due course.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Uncut Public Grass Areas / Ineffective Tree Pruning / Weeds Growing

20:20 Jun 06, 2016

51.884329556918,-8.489300057449, 0.11 Kms

Dangerous Potholes/Footpath in Very Bad Condition

13:00 Jun 27, 2016

51.883718426999,-8.4895603325483, 0.15 Kms

Overgrown Public Green Areas in Glasheen Residential Areas

17:25 Jun 10, 2016

51.884409572813,-8.4928563061063, 0.18 Kms

Broken Street lights

09:50 Jun 08, 2016

51.884669413773,-8.4969579066616, 0.34 Kms

Potholes

13:25 May 30, 2016

Riverview Estate, Glasheen, Cork., 0.49 Kms