Report: Street Light

13:28 Sep 11 2012 directly outside 15-17 Willsbrook Avenue, in Willsbrook Park, Lucan

Description
Street light bulb directly outside 15-17 Willsbrook Avenue, in Willsbrook Park, Lucan is blown
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Sep 12 2012)

Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street.

This has been added to the list for repair.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Stone clippings on Bewley Avenue Lucan

22:53 Jan 30, 2018

Near Bewley Avenue Lucan, 0.16 Kms

Stone chippings on road

07:45 Feb 01, 2018

Near 53.352965220186,-6.4264682438728, 0.16 Kms

Lucan Road/Grange Castle Road Junction

11:00 Jan 24, 2018

Near Lucan Road/Grange Castle Road Junction, 0.3 Kms

Overhanging tree branches obstructing pedestrians on footpath

17:05 Feb 13, 2018

Near 3 to 9 Larkfield Way,Lucan , Co Dublin, 0.31 Kms

Street light broken

18:15 Feb 06, 2018

Near 53.354178207982,-6.4340451777738, 0.34 Kms