Report: black bin

15:15 Sep 13 2012 foxdene,lucan,co dublin

Description
black bin left beside community garden at foxdene no one seems to own it? could it be removed, thanks
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Sep 14 2012)

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.

Your query has been referred to the Local Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing <a title=mailto:info@sdublincoco.ie href="mailto:info@sdublincoco.ie">info@sdublincoco.ie</a> to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Sep 20 2012)

Thank you for your report regarding an adandoned wheelie bin beside the communitu garden at Foxdene.

The Litter Warden has inspected the area and the matter has been referred to our operations crew to have the bin removed.

Thank you for using fix your street.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Street light not working

22:45 Apr 29, 2016

53.343156924283,-6.4172350746457, 0.39 Kms

Street light broken

15:51 Apr 26, 2016

57 foxborough walk,lucan co dublin.Street light number 10, 0.51 Kms

Street light out

22:50 Apr 26, 2016

53.345834972257,-6.4168920270382, 0.52 Kms

grass maintenance

00:03 Apr 08, 2016

foxborough, lucan, co. dublin, 0.61 Kms

Road markings at roundabout on Foxborough Road

12:26 Apr 25, 2016

foxborough road, lucan - at roundabout, 0.61 Kms