Report: dumped beer bottles / box

15:57 Sep 13 2012 m50 tallaght exit (coming from southbound)

Description
beer bottles / box at side at top of road on exit ramp (heading southbound on m50 - exiting at Tallaght). Visible as you are queuing at the lights. See map point.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Sep 14 2012)

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.

Your query is currently with our Cleansing Section we will notify you when removal takes place.<br />

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environmental Services) (Oct 1 2012)

The requirement for the removal of the waste will be brought to the attention of the Road sweeping Contractor when he sweeps the interchanges on M50/N81.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 6 =

Additional Reports

dumped beer bottles / box

15:57 Sep 13, 2012

m50 tallaght exit (coming from southbound), 0 Kms

Street light not working

08:59 Oct 24, 2014

64 The Crescent, Millbrook Lawns, Tallaght, Dublin 24, 0.03 Kms

Broken glass on cycle path

07:20 Nov 07, 2013

53.291254439302,-6.330746312026, 0.04 Kms

Lots of Glass on M50 cycle overpass [Tallaght]

14:20 Jun 23, 2014

M50 cycle overpass @tallaght, 0.05 Kms

dumping and generally untidy

12:40 Jun 24, 2014

South Dublin Tallaght - cycle/pedestrian under passes of the N81/M50, 0.08 Kms