Report: Overgrown trees

18:11 Sep 13 2012 Pinewoods estate, greenpark, clondalkin

Trees in Pinewood Estate are towering over the houses. It is the only road in Greenpark that did not have the trees cut back last spring.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Sep 14 2012)

Thank You for using Fix Your Street,

The Council's Senior Executive Parks Superintendent for the Corkagh District has been requested to arrange an early inspection of the tree at the specified location.

On foot of this report a further response will issue

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environmental Services) (Sep 28 2012)


The pruning of trees in Pinewood Estate will be listed for inclusion in the proposed winter pruning programme to be carried out between November 2012 and March 2013.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
cllr trevor gilligan clondalkin (Apr 2 2014)
cllr trevor gilligan here just wondering if there is any update on this issue? trev 085 714 5005
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
Leave a Comment
Security Code:
15 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Street Lighting

15:55 Nov 15, 2016

First Lamposr on lef hand side as you enter Oatfield Close, 0.2 Kms

Litter on way in to NCT centre at Ballymun off Naul ROAD

14:48 Nov 22, 2016

Road into NCT car test centre at Ballymun Dublin, 0.4 Kms

broken light bulb

13:46 Nov 06, 2016

boot road clondalkin, 0.44 Kms

Mess left by tractors

18:32 Nov 13, 2016

Pathway beside Woodavens, Clondalkin, 0.45 Kms

Leaves blocking drains asap

14:23 Nov 30, 2016

St. John's park west clondalkin, 0.48 Kms