Report: Blocked Surface Water Drain

23:17 Sep 13 2012 East Wall, Dublin 3

Description
Surface water drain outside 83 Caledon Rd, eastwall, Dublin 3 has been blocked for over a year now. Dcc have come down 3 times and failed to unblock it.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
fys849@dublincity.ie (Jan 25 2013)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. The gully at this location was cleaned on the 18th September 2012.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Pedestrian pathways contnually parked in oand / or cars stored for private business use

11:30 Jul 26, 2017

53.354475800616,-6.2283917488817, 0.24 Kms

Strandville Ave, D3. Reported from DublinLitterBlog.com to FixYourStreet.ie

21:26 Aug 07, 2017

Strandville Ave, D3.jpg, 0.35 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:20 Jul 25, 2017

Bóthar Na Trá Thuaidh, Docklands North, Baile Atha Cliath, Éire, 0.44 Kms

Seville Place, D1. Reported from DublinLitterBlog.com to FixYourStreet.ie

23:03 Aug 02, 2017

Seville Place, D1.jpg, 0.46 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:50 Aug 21, 2017

Aldborough Parade, Docklands North, Dublin, Ireland, 0.46 Kms