Report: Street light not working

02:17 Sep 14 2012 Tobergregan, Garristown

Description
The street light is not working at this location. The light is at Tobergregan, Garristown and is numbered '2'.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
PL (Sep 27 2012)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This has been passed onto the contractor for repair.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Street light

10:11 Mar 24, 2017

Ballymadun village garristown co Dublin, 0.93 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:50 Mar 13, 2017

Primatestown, Primatestown, Primatestown, Ireland, 1.48 Kms

Street light number 5 in Ballymadun , Ashbourne ,co.meath faulty

20:53 Mar 25, 2017

Roosca,Ballymadun,Ashbourne, Co. Dublin, 1.52 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:50 Mar 13, 2017

Moneyhill, Moneyhill, Moneyhill, Ireland, 1.54 Kms

Street lighting faulty Ballymadun

20:23 Mar 23, 2017

Ballymadun ,Ashbourne ,Co.Meath, 2.05 Kms