Report: Street Lighting Leixlip Rd Lucan

10:33 Sep 14 2012 between the maxol service station and the ball alley pub

Description
some street lights are not working between the maxol service station and the ball alley pub
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Sep 14 2012)

This has been added to the list for repair.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Tandys Lane

20:00 May 09, 2016

Tandy's Lane Lucan, Co. Dublin, 0.15 Kms

Broken wall and railing . Estate perimeter wall

21:38 May 20, 2016

Ballydowd Manor. Fforster Lawn. Ballydowd Manir . Lucan. Co Dublin, 0.29 Kms

Hole in the footpath

21:30 Apr 27, 2016

53.356432895239,-6.4484918458399, 0.32 Kms

Repaint Yellow Box

11:55 May 09, 2016

Entrance to Vesey Park Estate lucan junction with Adamstown Road, 0.36 Kms

damaged path hillcrest park

16:33 May 19, 2016

21 Hillcrest Park, Lucan Co. Dublin., 0.42 Kms