Report: Street Lighting down (Fingal)

11:09 Sep 14 2012 Lambourne Park, Beaverstown Road, Donabate

Description
There are two lights not working in my estate. One is near to No.10 and the other one is between No.8 and No.14. It would be great to have them working again as without them it is really, really dark at night time.
Lambourne Park, Beaverstown Road, Donabate.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
PL (Sep 27 2012)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. The lights at this Development are not maintained by Fingal County Council . The Estate is not in charge at present.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Tony O'Donovan (Nov 13 2012)
Street light outside 5 Carrickbrack Hill Sutton D13 is NOT working. There is no ID / ref no on the pole, which is located over a fire hydrant
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Tony O'Donovan (Nov 13 2012)
Street light outside 5 Carrickbrack Hill Sutton D13 is NOT working. There is no ID / ref no on the pole, which is located over a fire hydrant
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Tony O'Donovan (Nov 13 2012)
Street light outside 5 Carrickbrack Hill Sutton D13 is NOT working. There is no ID / ref no on the pole, which is located over a fire hydrant
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Repossesed house. Rubbish

09:31 Apr 22, 2016

97 somerton donabate co dublin., 0.2 Kms

Donabate Portrane Road - Water Lodging

19:22 Apr 11, 2016

Donabate Portrane Road on the left between Somerton & Carrs Mill road entrances, 0.29 Kms

Pot hole across from carrs mill entrance

08:55 Apr 07, 2016

53.49229815181,-6.1377065364046, 0.34 Kms

Pothole

14:45 Apr 27, 2016

53.485408581074,-6.1494722466121, 0.58 Kms

Painting required

22:32 Apr 07, 2016

Turvey avenue donabate Co dublin, 1.2 Kms