Report: Glass, Litter etc

11:24 Sep 14 2012 path & cycle path around brides glen, bunbury gate ave, glen ellen road

Description
could you guys sweep the cycle path from esb substation (rathbeale rd) down towards applewood and up towards brides glen, bunbury gate, that neck of the woods please..broken glass & general refuse..have had two punctures in past month.am worried that kids would fall and cut themselves.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
BK (Sep 21 2012)
Thank you for your query.

I have forwarded your request to the cleansing inspector to have the area swept by the road sweeper.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
BK (Sep 27 2012)
Inspector reporting that area to be swept today (27th September).
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 7 =

Additional Reports

street light not working

16:20 Jul 12, 2016

Outside 52 Brides Glen Avenue, Swords, 0.11 Kms

Broken street lamps

23:45 Jul 23, 2016

53.471068429605,-6.2378595336452, 0.13 Kms

Broken bricks... Fingal hoarding still at area 4wks later.. Glen Ellan Rd swords

12:48 Jul 17, 2016

Glen ellan Road swords, 0.18 Kms

Overgrown laneway

18:44 Jul 10, 2016

15-16 Castleview Lawns, Swords, Co. Dublin, 0.21 Kms

Illegal dumping - St. Andrews pk swords

10:37 Jul 14, 2016

St. Andrews park swords, 0.27 Kms