Report: Hedge on Kerb of Foothpath

19:15 Sep 19 2012 Rathcoole/Newcastle Road, at Greenogue Ind Est End.

Description
Hedge trim required on a derelict site on Rathcoole road, the property is immediately after the Eagle Centre adjacent to entrance to Greenogue Ind Est. It is a (derelict) red brick bungalow. The hedge is coming out over the path and making it difficult to walk.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Sep 24 2012)

This matter has been sent to the Area Inspector to examine.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Roads and Water Services) (Oct 8 2012)

This work has been attended to .

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Road flooding due to no drainage

20:41 Jul 06, 2016

Brownstone Rd.Newcastle.Co Dublin., 1.08 Kms

Over grown grass causing danger to drivers

20:32 Jul 06, 2016

Peamount Cross.Newcastle.Co.Dublin, 1.39 Kms

Over grown grass causing danger to drivers

20:49 Jul 06, 2016

Peamount Cross.Newcastle.Co.Dublin, 1.39 Kms

Dumping Black plactic bag.

23:01 Jul 04, 2016

Brownstown Road, L6032. field gate, 1.58 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:20 Jul 22, 2016

Dublin 24, Rathcoole, Rathcoole, Ireland, 1.61 Kms