Report: Old Barrack Road Rush County Dublin

14:49 Sep 27 2012 Old Barrack Road Rush County Dublin

Description
Road surface needs to be repaired or resurfaced
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan / Swords Operations Dept - FCC (Oct 1 2012)
Thank you for your query.

I have forwarded your request to the Area Engineer in charge of Road Maintenance for his inspection and report.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Flooded old barrack road rush

14:41 Jul 04, 2016

Old barrack road rush co. Dublin, 0.07 Kms

Overgrown tree blocking street lighting to my house

15:07 Jun 30, 2016

11 woodland park, Rush Co.dublin, 0.49 Kms

Fly tipping and overflowing bins

15:30 Jul 22, 2016

53.523039,-6.100488, 0.69 Kms

via Twitter -Hedges v. overgrown & need attn.

16:30 Jul 13, 2016

Palmer avenue between Thorn Chase & Kenure Park, 0.98 Kms

Footpaths Unusable/Overgrown Shrubs & Grass

10:00 Jul 11, 2016

53.493234600864,-6.1114028184033, 2.14 Kms