Report: street lights

10:12 Sep 28 2012 ballyroan rd

Description
Roadside trees are blocking all light from the lights along ballyroan road.Knocklyon
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Sep 28 2012)

Thank You for using Fix Your Street,

The Council's Senior Executive Parks Superintendent for the Tymon District has been requested to arrange an early inspection of the tree at the specified location. On foot of this report a further response will issue.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Sep 28 2012)

Thank You for using Fix Your Street,

The Council's Senior Executive Parks Superintendent for the Tymon District has been requested to arrange an early inspection of the tree at the specified location. On foot of this report a further response will issue.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environmental Services) (Oct 5 2012)

The Parks and Landscape Services Section will arrange to have these trees along Ballyroan Road inspected and included for pruning if required as part of the 2012 Arboricultural Programme which recommences shortly.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environmental Services) (Oct 5 2012)

The Parks and Landscape Services Section will arrange to have these trees along Ballyroan Road inspected and included for pruning if required as part of the 2012 Arboricultural Programme which recommences shortly.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Tree and Path

11:35 Jan 30, 2018

Near 53.291073164326,-6.2997595077659, 0.19 Kms

Lights

21:50 Jan 31, 2018

Near Ballyroan crescent, 0.22 Kms

remove a tree

16:54 Feb 07, 2018

Near at junction of lower darglewood and knocklyon road, 0.32 Kms

Street light not working

17:10 Feb 07, 2018

Near 53.290705757401,-6.3114022546286, 0.34 Kms

Pothole dangerous for cyclists

15:12 Feb 05, 2018

Near Corner of Old Bridge Road and Butterfiled Avenue, Templeogue, Dublin (South Dublin County is the LA), 0.39 Kms