Report: Street Light

11:23 Sep 28 2012 Woodstown Drive

Description
Hi guys, street light not working just past opposite my house, No 34 Woodstown Drive

Ballycullen
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Sep 28 2012)

Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street.

Can you confirm if the location you are referring to is

front of house no. 36 (pole no. 12) or opposite house no. 28 (pole no. 6).

On confirmation of location it can then be added to the list for repair.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
maria copeland (Oct 11 2012)
Thank you for fixing the street light outside 4, Brookfield, Finnstown Abbey, Lucan. co. Dublin
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 4 =

Additional Reports

poster above traffic lights at major crossroads

17:37 Apr 10, 2018

Near Woodstown roundabout, Firhouse., 0.17 Kms

Trees overhanging and blocking street light

15:00 Apr 13, 2018

Near 53.280291344432,-6.3240785666268, 0.3 Kms

Grass cutting

09:00 Apr 14, 2018

Near Castlefield Manor Knocklyon Dublin 16, 0.3 Kms

Ivy collection

15:23 Mar 29, 2018

Near 12 Daletree Drive, 0.3 Kms

Rodent infestation

14:30 Mar 26, 2018

Near 53.272655403046,-6.3339265968689, 0.38 Kms