Report: Street Light

11:46 Sep 28 2012 Dublin City

Description
hi the street light is out on killala rd no 68
Dublin City
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
fys849@dublincity.ie (Jan 25 2013)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. The street light at this location was repaired on the 1st October 2012.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 2 =

Additional Reports

via Twitter - Public Lighting Pole 54 Burgh Quay, Pole 52 Cork st, outside -another on Marrowbone lane outside the Maltings

09:19 Feb 02, 2017

UPDATE THIS: Public Lighting Pole 54 Burgh Quay, Pole 52 Cork st, outside -another on Marrowbone lane outside the Maltings, 0.2 Kms

Litter accumulating around and in base of strucutural art - metal globe with flame near IFSC/Custom House

18:07 Feb 15, 2017

Triangle at Custom House/IFSC/Busaras, Dublin 1, 0.34 Kms

Traffic light problem

10:35 Feb 08, 2017

53.354197380751,-6.2568758293587, 0.35 Kms

Road defect

16:35 Feb 11, 2017

53.344230465616,-6.2607638645534, 0.36 Kms

Anglesea Row, D7. Reported from DublinLitterBlog.com to FixYourStreet.ie

03:18 Jan 30, 2017

Anglesea Row, D7.jpg-large, 0.4 Kms