Report: Overgrown bushes - Riverwood Lawn

11:48 Oct 2 2012 Riverwood Lawn, Carpenterstown

Description
There is a very short path between Riverwood Lawn and Riverwood Grove.
The bushes on either side of this short path are very overgrown and encroach the path. It is difficult to get a buggy through this section.

The same bushes are overgrown onto the path along Riverwood Grove and onto the open space area there.

Note: The road names on Google Maps are wrong.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Damien Carbery (Nov 20 2012)
What is the status of this report? Other bushes on Riverwood Lawn have been trimmed but not these.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Damien Carbery (Dec 4 2012)
This bush was finally cut back - it looks great now. It is a pity that FCC did not acknowledge or update this report and that it took 2 months to act on it.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Path across open space is flooded - Riverwood Drive

09:58 Jan 24, 2018

Near Riverwood Drive at Riverwood Close, Carpenterstown, 0.06 Kms

Litter on Green at Riverwood View/Way

08:58 Feb 19, 2018

Near Riverwood Way, Dublin 15, 0.1 Kms

Dug up path not fixed for 15 months.

14:32 Feb 05, 2018

Near Riverwood glebe. Heath . Path corner at sv point., 0.13 Kms

Street lights not working

18:49 Jan 29, 2018

Near Riverwood Court, Castleknock, Dublin 15, 0.16 Kms

Rubbish dumped

18:40 Feb 10, 2018

Near 64 Warren Avenue, Carpenterstown, Dublin 15, 0.16 Kms