Report: Overgrown Trees need shortening.

17:07 Oct 2 2012 Moyville, Ballyboden, Dublin 16.

Description
Trees at the back of 154 Moyville (backing on to green), Ballyboden need shortening as its getting to the stage where one night of extreme weather could cause them to break inwards and cause structural damage.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Oct 3 2012)

Thank You for using Fix Your Street,

The Council's Senior Executive Parks Superintendent for the Tymon District has been requested to arrange an early inspection of the tree at the specified location.

On foot of this report a further response will issue.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environmental Services) (Oct 5 2012)

Unfortunately the current arboricultural programme for 2012 is fully allocated; therefore these trees to the rear of 154 Moyville will be inspected and listed for inclusion if required as part of the arboricultural programme for 2013 which commences in January.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 6 =

Additional Reports

via Twitter - street light on Edmondstown Green, Dublin 16 staying on all day.

08:33 Jul 19, 2016

Edmondstown Green, Dublin 16, 0.06 Kms

via Twitter - steps leading from Edmondstown Green / Edwards Court, Dublin 16 onto Edmondstown Rd overgrown and strewn with litter etc.

08:34 Jul 19, 2016

Edmondstown Green / Edwards Court, Dublin 16 onto Edmondstown Rd, 0.09 Kms

Tree Maintenance & Path Defects

23:17 Jul 13, 2016

Footpath from Footbridge from Prospect Manor to corner of Scholarstown Road., 0.2 Kms

Street light on during day

18:14 Jul 10, 2016

Moyville Lawns, 0.35 Kms

Briers overgrowing pedestrian entrance

14:30 Jul 11, 2016

prospect heath, Prospect Manor, Stocking Lane, 0.35 Kms