Report: Street light not working

21:24 Oct 2 2012 Owendore avenue Rathfarnham Dublin 14

Description
Street light on Owendore Avenue Rathfarnham Dublin14 is not working.

The light is located beyond the cream coloured gates (at the opposite end of the avenue from Butterfield Avenue).

The road is very dark at night time which is unsafe for our children and elderly neighbours.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Oct 3 2012)

Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street.

It would be helpful if you could let me have either the pole no. or the location of the light referred to (e.g. outside house no) so that this can be added to the list for repair as I am currently unable to locate the light referred to on our system. Many thanks.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Street light

09:40 Feb 06, 2017

53.296304267699,-6.287712677246, 0.01 Kms

Paving Safety Stones Tipped into pond

13:49 Jan 29, 2017

Duck Feeding Area, 0.2 Kms

Street Light

12:25 Feb 13, 2017

131 Beaufort Downs, Rathfarnham, 0.22 Kms

via Twitter -RT : Hi Please can u arrange clear out at stepping stones Thank u

09:21 Feb 13, 2017

UPDATE THIS: RT : Hi Please can u arrange clear out at stepping stones Thank u, 0.3 Kms

Footpath on Butterfield Ave

14:46 Feb 01, 2017

Rathfarnham, 0.34 Kms