Report: Dangerous brambles

23:14 Oct 2 2012 Rathfarnham, between Grange Downs and Aranleigh Dell

Description
Long brambles are hanging over the path between Grange Downs and Aranleigh Dell, both pedestrians and cyclists could be caught in the face or eye by these. The hedges are also overgrown.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Oct 3 2012)

Thank You for using Fix Your Street,

The Council's Senior Executive Parks Superintendent for the Tymon District has been requested to arrange an early inspection of the tree at the specified location.

On foot of this report a further response will issue.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environmental Services) (Oct 5 2012)

The Parks and Landscape Services Section will arrange to have these overhanging brambles along Grange Downs and Aranleigh Dell cut back as a matter of priority in the coming week.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Road Sweeper

09:30 Aug 12, 2016

Rathfarnham Dublin 14, 0 Kms

Fixing the footpath

20:59 Jul 29, 2016

castleside drive , rathfarnham, d14, 0.11 Kms

Litter and Bin in poor Condition

09:15 Aug 08, 2016

SDCC Depot, 0.11 Kms

via Twitter - pls attend to overgrowth/rubbish on steps leading from Edwards Court onto Edmondstown Rd, Dub 16

09:14 Aug 10, 2016

UPDATE THIS: pls attend to overgrowth/rubbish on steps leading from Edwards Court onto Edmondstown Rd, Dub 16, 0.19 Kms

Water pouring from manhole cover

14:39 Aug 07, 2016

25 Brookvale Downs, Rathfarnham, 0.23 Kms