Report: water leak

06:52 Oct 3 2012 in front of shelbourne hall in ballsbridge John

Description
water is flowing from a man home in front of shelbourne hall in ballsbridge
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
fys849@dublincity.ie (Jan 23 2013)
This location was inspected by Dublin City Council's Drainage Division on the 4th October 2012 and there was no water leak found.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 3 =

Additional Reports

large pothole in the road

10:18 Jul 27, 2017

raglan road, left side of road about 20 meters from elgin road junction., 0.25 Kms

Abandoned shopping trolley

20:06 Jul 27, 2017

Oaklands park, 0.4 Kms

Lamp light gone

09:35 Aug 01, 2017

53.338702308303,-6.2285193471371, 0.53 Kms

via Twitter - Sandymount Ave, Dublin 4 at Enable IRL. Lethal Pothole for cyclists

09:10 Aug 17, 2017

UPDATE THIS: Sandymount Ave, Dublin 4 at Enable IRL. Lethal Pothole for cyclists, 0.56 Kms

Abandoned Bicycle

13:20 Jul 28, 2017

53.324769,-6.240444, 0.57 Kms