Report: Broken street light

11:09 Oct 3 2012 Tay Lane, Rathcoole

Description
I wish to inform you that the street light at the end of Tay Lane, just off the Main Street in Rathcoole village has been out order for the past few weeks. This lane is used by a lot of people to get to the pedestrian bridge to cross the Naas dual carriageway to get to Newcastle.

In the interests of public safety, it is important to get it repaired as soon as possible.
Credibility: UP DOWN 1
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Oct 3 2012)

This has been added to the list for repair.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Loose manhole covers

13:35 Nov 13, 2017

Near The WAY, AUBREY MANOR, RATHCOOLE, 0.29 Kms

Broken Street Light.

18:52 Nov 27, 2017

Near To the left of 217 Main Road Forest Hills. Rathcoole. D24, 0.63 Kms

rubbish dumped near school, Green Lane

15:03 Nov 21, 2017

Near Green Lane, Rathcoole, 0.78 Kms

Water overflowing on pavements, drainage issue

08:01 Nov 22, 2017

Near Saggart, Co. Dublin, 0.94 Kms

dirty road

08:41 Dec 04, 2017

Near Rathcoole, 1.04 Kms