Report: illegal signage

17:37 Oct 4 2012 junction of embankment road to outer ring road

Description
commercial sign mounted to public railings - junction of embankment road to outer ring road
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Oct 5 2012)

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.

Your query has been referred to the Local Litter Warden to investigate the illegal signage.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Oct 9 2012)

Thank you for your report of illegal signage at the junction of the Embankment Road/Outer Ring Road.

The Litter Warden will inspect the signage and a further report will issue shortly.

Thank you for using fix your street.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environmental Services) (Oct 10 2012)

Thank you for your report regarding illegal signage at the junction of Embankment Road/Outer Ring Road.

The Litter Warden has inspected these signs and the appropriate enforcement action has been taken.

Thank you for using fix your street.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 4 =

Additional Reports

illegal signage

17:37 Oct 04, 2012

junction of embankment road to outer ring road, 0 Kms

sand bags discarded, post roadworks

19:17 May 23, 2012

along left hand side just before embankment road extension meets the outer ring road., 0.02 Kms

abandoned construction sign

19:37 Sep 18, 2012

before the t junction where outer ring road meets the embankment road extension, 0.03 Kms

Wood discarded

09:36 Jul 17, 2014

junction of Katherine Tynan and Cheeverstown Road,fettercairn, tallaght, 0.03 Kms

Illegal Signage

15:12 May 27, 2014

cheeverstown road junction with Bothar Katherine Tynan, 0.04 Kms