Report: Car parking at Macken Street

18:12 Oct 4 2012 Car parking at Macken Street

Fire exit still blocked due to no double yellow lines outside gate.Car parking at Macken Street
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments (Dec 6 2012)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Sincere apologies for the delay in responding. The matter is being examined by Dublin City Council’s Traffic Division and it is expected that a report on this matter will be submitted to the next meeting of the Traffic Advisory Group which is due to take place on 20th December, 2012. The Traffic Advisory Group will make a recommendation whether to provide double yellow lines at this location. The matter has also been referred to Dublin City Councils Parking Enforcement Section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
Leave a Comment
Security Code:
19 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Road sweeper

07:44 Jul 01, 2016

Ringsend park ringsend Dublin 4., 0.27 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:50 Jun 09, 2016

6 Stephen's Place, South Georgian Core, Dublin, Ireland, 0.34 Kms

Public lighting

07:57 Jun 20, 2016

Fitzwilliam Street Lower, 0.41 Kms

Dangerous Paving stone

10:40 Jun 23, 2016

53.34190977737,-6.2531927459729, 0.49 Kms

Exposed wires junction Haddington Rd & Baggot St outside PTSB! Concrete breaking up

08:20 Jun 15, 2016

Haddington Road, Dublin 2, 0.51 Kms