Report: Street Light

21:55 Oct 4 2012 165 Foxfield Grove, Raheny

Description
The street light outside 165 Foxfield Grove, Rahey is not working, the bulb need to be replaced.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
fys849@dublincity.ie (Jan 24 2013)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. The public light at this location was repaired in OCtober 2012
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 1 =

Additional Reports

No Street Lighting

09:34 Sep 23, 2016

St Donaghs Road,Donaghmede Dublin 13., 0.5 Kms

via Twitter - St Donaghs Road,D13, 2nd Cul De Sac ,none of street lights working,danger to old folks,house burglaries and children.

10:19 Sep 23, 2016

UPDATE THIS: St Donaghs Road,D13, 2nd Cul De Sac ,none of street lights working,danger to old folks,house burglaries and children., 0.53 Kms

Rubbish bin dumped in field

08:10 Sep 20, 2016

53.392127027405,-6.1721833326879, 0.62 Kms

Traffic Management

09:21 Sep 15, 2016

Portmarnok, 0.71 Kms

Block off top of park wall

19:40 Aug 29, 2016

53.385564719341,-6.1445397659648, 0.84 Kms