Report: Refuse collection at Duke Street, Athy

09:37 Oct 5 2012 Refuse collection at Duke Street, Athy

Description
Overflowing street bin
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kildare Customer Care (Oct 5 2012)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your report has been referred to Athy Town Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
-1
Kildare Customer Care (Nov 2 2012)
The street bin is emptied on a regular cycle.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Road Sweeping

13:37 Jul 18, 2016

castledermot , ard a esate, 8 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:50 Jul 14, 2016

Baltinglass EastCo. WicklowIreland, 12.12 Kms

Street lghts out of order

00:25 Jul 03, 2016

53.0165819029,-7.2990645468594, 13.04 Kms

Pothole filling needs to be replaced/topped up

10:27 Jul 20, 2016

50 m NW of L2034/L60921 junction (road linking Gormanstown Cross Roads to R412), 13.07 Kms

Bad Road Surface on Bend Near Gormanstown Church

10:33 Jul 20, 2016

L2034/L2035 junction, Gormanstown Cross Roads, 13.07 Kms