Report: Street Lighting

11:33 Oct 5 2012 Woodside, Leixlip, Co Kildare

Description
I wish to report a faulty street light outside house number 37 at the entrance to first cul de sac in Woodside (end of River Forest estate) Leixlip Co Kildare.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kildare Customer Care (Oct 5 2012)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your report has been forwarded to our Street Lighting Department.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Kildare Customer Care (Oct 11 2012)
This fault was reported to our lighting repair contractor on 05/10/2012.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Street lamp not lit

17:55 Nov 14, 2016

53.373903113736,-6.4961759515905, 0.18 Kms

Streetlight not working again

17:45 Nov 19, 2016

53.373797497414,-6.4955804940026, 0.2 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:50 Nov 05, 2016

Easton Road, Glen Easton, Leixlip, Ireland, 1 Kms

Street light not working

15:09 Nov 18, 2016

60 Dodsborough Cottages, Lucan, 2.2 Kms

Street light outside 5 Ardeevin Court, Lucan is not working

08:46 Nov 17, 2016

5 Ardeevin Court, 2.32 Kms