Report: Street Light

11:40 Oct 5 2012 Cypress Garth, Templeogue

Description
Street Light into Cypress Garth, Templeogue off Cypress Grove Road not working.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Oct 5 2012)

Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street.

This has been added to the list for repair.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Six (previously seven) orange traffic calming measures

09:14 Nov 20, 2017

Near Templeogue Road - Templeville Road junction, 0.07 Kms

Road dirt/muck

11:35 Nov 14, 2017

Near 53.297418257004,-6.3055540170281, 0.11 Kms

Broken street light

00:13 Dec 08, 2017

Near 23 Butterfield Avenue, 0.22 Kms

Street light not working Visor has fallen

13:17 Nov 22, 2017

Near Opposite 4 Domville Drive Templeogue Dublin 6W Domville Drive, 0.32 Kms

Street Light not working

22:32 Dec 12, 2017

Near Templeogue Wood, 0.35 Kms