Report: Water leak

09:14 Oct 8 2012 Celbridge Co Kildare

Description
Water pouring from crack in the pavement outside 17 Crodaun Forest Park Celbridge Co Kildare.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kildare Customer Care (Oct 8 2012)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your report has been forwarded to our Water Department.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Kildare Customer Care (Oct 11 2012)
The laek was repaired on 9 October. Thank you for brining it to our attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Illegal dumping

23:31 Apr 11, 2016

L5062 simmonstown road, Celbridge, co.kildare, 0.44 Kms

Public light malfunction

21:16 Apr 14, 2016

31-45 Priory Way, Celbridge, Co. Kildare, 0.6 Kms

Trees blocking street light

16:50 Apr 29, 2016

53.370173570174,-6.5038633643337, 2.53 Kms

Broken bottles

20:25 Apr 11, 2016

Station road, Adamstown, 2.55 Kms

Large Dumping on L1030 Tandy's Lane

12:24 Apr 26, 2016

L1030 Tandy's Lane - See description, 2.95 Kms