Report: Road defect

10:21 Oct 8 2012 213 Castletown, Leixlip, Co. Kildare

Description
The road on the corner outside 212 and 213 castletown, leixlip is defected.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kildare Customer Care (Oct 8 2012)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your report has been forwarded to Our Roads Department.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Kildare Customer Care (Nov 30 2012)
There is no funding available at present for these works. Your request is listed and will be considered when funding improves.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:50 Nov 05, 2016

Easton Road, Glen Easton, Leixlip, Ireland, 0.55 Kms

Street lamp not lit

17:55 Nov 14, 2016

53.373903113736,-6.4961759515905, 0.92 Kms

Streetlight not working again

17:45 Nov 19, 2016

53.373797497414,-6.4955804940026, 0.93 Kms

Street light not working

15:09 Nov 18, 2016

60 Dodsborough Cottages, Lucan, 1.96 Kms

Street light outside 5 Ardeevin Court, Lucan is not working

08:46 Nov 17, 2016

5 Ardeevin Court, 2.27 Kms